4001 Bottarini Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Asco - Radum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,567,000 - $1,761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Bottarini Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,698,657, approximately $689 per square foot. 4001 Bottarini Ct is a home with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Singh Ishpreet and Sandhu Sandeep Kaur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Ishpreet | $1,334,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Ishpreet | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,646 | $1,443,948 | $432,968 | $1,010,980 |
| 2024 | $16,646 | $1,415,640 | $424,480 | $991,160 |
| 2023 | $16,457 | $1,387,893 | $416,160 | $971,733 |
| 2022 | $15,590 | $1,360,680 | $408,000 | $952,680 |
| 2021 | $14,528 | $1,276,552 | $416,552 | $860,000 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $412,284 | $412,284 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,742 | $404,200 | $404,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map