4001 Marion Ct Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $778,961
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Marion Ct, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $759,240, approximately $418 per square foot. 4001 Marion Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Lefebvre Todd J and Lefebvre Barbara L
Bought by
Lefebvre Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,249
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Lefebvre Family Trust
Bought by
Lefebvre Todd J and Lefebvre Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,249
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Lefebvre Todd Joseph and Lefebvre Barbara Leslie
Bought by
Lefebvre Todd J and Lefebvre Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Ferris Terry Lee
Bought by
Lefebvre Todd Joseph and Lefebvre Barbara Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Ferris Beverly Kay
Bought by
Ferris Terry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,400
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefebvre Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lefebvre Todd J | -- | First American Title | |
| Lefebvre Todd J | -- | None Available | |
| Lefebvre Todd Joseph | $407,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ferris Terry Lee | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefebvre Todd J | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lefebvre Todd Joseph | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferris Terry Lee | $334,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $524,104 | $244,666 | $279,438 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $503,754 | $235,166 | $268,588 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $493,877 | $230,555 | $263,322 |
| 2021 | $5,989 | $484,194 | $226,035 | $258,159 |
| 2020 | $5,635 | $454,000 | $168,000 | $286,000 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $437,000 | $162,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $428,000 | $159,000 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $408,000 | $152,000 | $256,000 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $371,000 | $138,000 | $233,000 |
| 2014 | $4,002 | $336,000 | $125,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map