R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Peet
Quick Sale Real Estate
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $751,000
Don't miss this sought after North Vandenberg Village home! Newer concrete driveway and walkway to front door. Complete with a professionally tiled walk in master shower, new windows, double fire places, new gas furnace, and a clean slate yard ready for your creativity. Concrete pad RV parking , corner lot, in a great neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Peet
Quick Sale Real Estate License #01096024 Listed on: 06/01/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler And Hailey Kelly Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Tyler Sherwood | $632,000 | First American Title | |
| Vandyke Martin A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vandyke Martin A | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Beach Alan F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Tyler Sherwood | $488,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Martin A | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Martin A | $223,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $632,000 | +2.1% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2023 06/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $343 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $644,640 | $255,000 | $389,640 |
| 2023 | $7,317 | $403,215 | $167,488 | $235,727 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $395,309 | $164,204 | $231,105 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $387,559 | $160,985 | $226,574 |
| 2020 | $4,737 | $383,586 | $159,335 | $224,251 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $376,065 | $156,211 | $219,854 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $368,693 | $153,149 | $215,544 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $361,465 | $150,147 | $211,318 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $354,378 | $147,203 | $207,175 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $342,219 | $142,152 | $200,067 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert Peet
Quick Sale Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-1549
APN: 097-630-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.