4001 Shadowleaf Dr Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4001 Shadowleaf Dr, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $395,027, approximately $159 per square foot. 4001 Shadowleaf Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Speros Vickie
Bought by
Wiley Simon and Wiley Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Speros Thomas G
Bought by
Speros Vickie and Simpson Vickie Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Bartlett Peter M and Bartlett Louise A
Bought by
Speros Vickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Semelsberger Jeremy D
Bought by
Bartlett Peter M and Bartlett Louise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Bought by
Semelsberger Jeremy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Hoenigman Margaret A
Bought by
Semelsberger Michael J and Semelsberger Christy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Simon | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Speros Vickie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Speros Vickie | $349,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartlett Peter M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Semelsberger Jeremy D | -- | -- | |
| Semelsberger Michael J | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiley Simon | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Peter M | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Semelsberger Michael J | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,134 | $101,040 | $22,970 | $78,070 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $101,040 | $22,970 | $78,070 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $101,040 | $22,970 | $78,070 |
| 2022 | $5,645 | $81,930 | $19,150 | $62,780 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $81,930 | $19,150 | $62,780 |
| 2020 | $5,330 | $81,930 | $19,150 | $62,780 |
| 2019 | $5,054 | $70,600 | $14,700 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $5,057 | $70,600 | $14,700 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $70,600 | $14,700 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $4,904 | $67,840 | $14,700 | $53,140 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $67,840 | $14,700 | $53,140 |
| 2014 | $4,556 | $67,840 | $14,700 | $53,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map