4002 Cascade Dr Greensboro, NC 27410
Hamilton Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,962 - $508,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4002 Cascade Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410 and is currently estimated at $490,241, approximately $185 per square foot. 4002 Cascade Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Sternberger Elementary, Kiser Middle School, and Grimsley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $273,600 | $85,000 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $273,600 | $85,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $273,600 | $85,000 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $273,600 | $85,000 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $238,400 | $65,000 | $173,400 |
| 2020 | $3,321 | $238,400 | $65,000 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map