4003 Bermuda Ct Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $925,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 Bermuda Ct, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $868,508, approximately $641 per square foot. 4003 Bermuda Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Lois Zeober Marilyn
Bought by
Osqueezadeh Bahram and Mehrzad Reyhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Zeober Marilyn Lois
Bought by
Zeober Marilyn Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osqueezadeh Bahram | $700,000 | Timios | |
| Zeober Marilyn Lois | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Osqueezadeh Bahram | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,269 | $769,375 | $499,829 | $269,546 |
| 2024 | $8,269 | $754,290 | $490,029 | $264,261 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $816,000 | $530,400 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $817 | $74,644 | $21,465 | $53,179 |
| 2021 | $803 | $73,181 | $21,044 | $52,137 |
| 2020 | $796 | $72,432 | $20,829 | $51,603 |
| 2019 | $781 | $71,013 | $20,421 | $50,592 |
| 2018 | $769 | $69,621 | $20,021 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $755 | $68,257 | $19,629 | $48,628 |
| 2016 | $742 | $66,920 | $19,245 | $47,675 |
| 2015 | $731 | $65,917 | $18,957 | $46,960 |
| 2014 | $720 | $64,628 | $18,587 | $46,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map