4022 Bermuda Ct Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,488 - $941,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 Bermuda Ct, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $847,372, approximately $736 per square foot. 4022 Bermuda Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Ward Regena M
Bought by
Ward Regena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Ward Regena M
Bought by
Ward Regena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Ward Regena M
Bought by
Ward Regena M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Regena M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ward Regena M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ward Regena M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Regena M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $76,743 | $19,587 | $57,156 |
| 2024 | $860 | $75,239 | $19,203 | $56,036 |
| 2023 | $850 | $73,764 | $18,826 | $54,938 |
| 2022 | $796 | $72,318 | $18,457 | $53,861 |
| 2021 | $783 | $70,900 | $18,095 | $52,805 |
| 2020 | $776 | $70,174 | $17,910 | $52,264 |
| 2019 | $762 | $68,799 | $17,559 | $51,240 |
| 2018 | $750 | $67,451 | $17,215 | $50,236 |
| 2017 | $737 | $66,129 | $16,878 | $49,251 |
| 2016 | $724 | $64,834 | $16,548 | $48,286 |
| 2015 | $713 | $63,861 | $16,300 | $47,561 |
| 2014 | $703 | $62,612 | $15,982 | $46,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map