4004 Hawthorne Dr Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4004 Hawthorne Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $262,306, approximately $118 per square foot. 4004 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Guillot Linzey and Guillot Marilyn
Bought by
Guillot Childerens Trust Dated 12/15/201 and Guillot Darren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillot Childerens Trust Dated 12/15/201 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $11,661 | $7,500 | $4,161 |
| 2024 | $789 | $11,584 | $7,500 | $4,084 |
| 2023 | $789 | $11,584 | $7,500 | $4,084 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $11,584 | $7,500 | $4,084 |
| 2021 | $786 | $11,584 | $7,500 | $4,084 |
| 2020 | $773 | $11,543 | $7,500 | $4,043 |
| 2019 | $774 | $11,543 | $7,500 | $4,043 |
| 2018 | $766 | $11,543 | $7,500 | $4,043 |
| 2017 | $746 | $11,543 | $7,500 | $4,043 |
| 2016 | $746 | $11,543 | $7,500 | $4,043 |
| 2015 | $713 | $11,480 | $7,500 | $3,980 |
| 2014 | $712 | $11,480 | $7,500 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map