4005 S J St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $766,054
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 S J St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $736,514, approximately $588 per square foot. 4005 S J St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Ruvalcaba Antonio D and Ruvalcaba Margarita
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Antonio D and Ruvalcaba Margarita A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruvalcaba Antonio D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $122,561 | $19,135 | $103,426 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $120,158 | $18,759 | $101,399 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $117,802 | $18,391 | $99,411 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $115,493 | $18,031 | $97,462 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $113,229 | $17,678 | $95,551 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $112,070 | $17,498 | $94,572 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $109,873 | $17,155 | $92,718 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $107,719 | $16,819 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $105,608 | $16,490 | $89,118 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $103,538 | $16,167 | $87,371 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $101,984 | $15,925 | $86,059 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $99,988 | $15,614 | $84,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map