4030 S J St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $737,684
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 S J St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $721,421, approximately $576 per square foot. 4030 S J St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $342,737 | $110,942 | $231,795 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $336,017 | $108,767 | $227,250 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $329,429 | $106,634 | $222,795 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $322,970 | $104,543 | $218,427 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $316,638 | $102,493 | $214,145 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $313,393 | $101,443 | $211,950 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $307,249 | $99,454 | $207,795 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $301,225 | $97,504 | $203,721 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $295,320 | $95,593 | $199,727 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $289,530 | $93,719 | $195,811 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $285,183 | $92,312 | $192,871 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $279,598 | $90,504 | $189,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map