Seller's Agent in 2021
Brenda Pedigo-Weigel
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 450-8900
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $448,793
Spacious home in north Ames. There is 3,135 finished square feet, making plenty of room to spread out in this home. You will love the walk out basement and huge back yard!
Recent updates include: wahser/dryer 2014, refrigerator and dishwasher, 2017; range hood, roof, and water heater, 2018, deck planking, 2020.
Buyer will receive a $2400 paint credit at closing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames License #S39222 Listed on: 11/17/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tappeta Mallikarjuna R | $322,500 | None Available | |
| Verma Saurabh | $287,000 | None Available | |
| Dukes John | $270,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tappeta Mallikarjuna R | $257,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Verma Saurabh | $258,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dukes John | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Sold | $322,400 | -5.2% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2020 11/17/20 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,252 | $452,000 | $94,300 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $453,100 | $83,300 | $369,800 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $453,100 | $83,300 | $369,800 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $333,200 | $83,300 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $333,200 | $83,300 | $249,900 |
| 2020 | $6,200 | $328,300 | $82,100 | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $328,300 | $82,100 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $6,392 | $334,600 | $83,700 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $6,392 | $334,600 | $83,700 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $294,600 | $45,900 | $248,700 |
| 2015 | $5,762 | $294,600 | $45,900 | $248,700 |
| 2014 | $5,200 | $268,800 | $41,900 | $226,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brenda Pedigo-Weigel
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 450-8900
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Molly Neal-wong
RE/MAX
(515) 451-4852
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 56384
APN: 05-27-105-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.