4006 Johnson Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 Johnson Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $760,434, approximately $579 per square foot. 4006 Johnson Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Tooley Jerome E
Bought by
Tooley Jerome E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tooley Jerome E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,383 | $212,767 | $97,602 | $115,165 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $208,596 | $95,689 | $112,907 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $204,507 | $93,813 | $110,694 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $200,498 | $91,974 | $108,524 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $196,568 | $90,171 | $106,397 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $194,554 | $89,247 | $105,307 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $190,741 | $87,498 | $103,243 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $187,002 | $85,783 | $101,219 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $183,336 | $84,101 | $99,235 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $179,742 | $82,452 | $97,290 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $177,043 | $81,214 | $95,829 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $173,576 | $79,624 | $93,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map