4007 Cherryvale Ave Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,355,000 - $2,574,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Cherryvale Ave, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $2,116,667, approximately $1,411 per square foot. 4007 Cherryvale Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Diekmann Erich
Bought by
Erich Kristofor Diekmann Separate Property Tr and Diekmann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Garbo Dana and Diekmann Dana
Bought by
Diekmann Erich
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,195,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Smith Kathleen M
Bought by
Diekmann Erich and Diekmann Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1999
Sold by
Smith Steven
Bought by
Smith Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Elward Thomas E & Anne K Revocable Inter and David T
Bought by
Smith Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erich Kristofor Diekmann Separate Property Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diekmann Erich | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Diekmann Erich | $572,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Smith Kathleen M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Smith Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diekmann Erich | $1,195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diekmann Erich | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,855 | $1,541,303 | $607,771 | $933,532 |
| 2023 | $16,555 | $1,481,453 | $584,171 | $897,282 |
| 2022 | $16,424 | $1,452,404 | $572,716 | $879,688 |
| 2021 | $15,961 | $1,423,926 | $561,487 | $862,439 |
| 2020 | $15,830 | $1,409,325 | $555,729 | $853,596 |
| 2019 | $15,462 | $1,381,692 | $544,833 | $836,859 |
| 2018 | $15,254 | $1,354,600 | $534,150 | $820,450 |
| 2017 | $15,065 | $1,328,038 | $523,676 | $804,362 |
| 2016 | $14,191 | $1,301,998 | $513,408 | $788,590 |
| 2015 | $13,931 | $1,282,441 | $505,696 | $776,745 |
| 2014 | $13,705 | $1,257,320 | $495,790 | $761,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map