4030 Cherryvale Ave Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,593,000 - $2,321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,729
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Cherryvale Ave, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,940,538, approximately $711 per square foot. 4030 Cherryvale Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Scott T and Anderson Kathryn D
Bought by
Anderson Scott T and Anderson Kathryn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Scott and Anderson Kathryn
Bought by
Anderson Scott and Anderson Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Scott
Bought by
Anderson Scott and Anderson Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Debra and Anderson Debra L
Bought by
Anderson Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Scott T | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Scott T | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Scott | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Anderson Scott | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Anderson Scott | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Scott | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Scott | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Scott | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,380 | $1,123,423 | $459,786 | $663,637 |
| 2023 | $12,157 | $1,079,799 | $441,932 | $637,867 |
| 2022 | $12,057 | $1,058,627 | $433,267 | $625,360 |
| 2021 | $11,682 | $1,037,869 | $424,771 | $613,098 |
| 2020 | $11,586 | $1,027,227 | $420,416 | $606,811 |
| 2019 | $11,317 | $1,007,085 | $412,172 | $594,913 |
| 2018 | $11,166 | $987,339 | $404,091 | $583,248 |
| 2017 | $11,028 | $967,979 | $396,167 | $571,812 |
| 2016 | $10,391 | $948,999 | $388,399 | $560,600 |
| 2015 | $10,169 | $934,744 | $382,565 | $552,179 |
| 2014 | $10,004 | $916,434 | $375,071 | $541,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map