4007 E Kirkwood Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 E Kirkwood Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,205,782, approximately $861 per square foot. 4007 E Kirkwood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Bought by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,079
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,151,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Bought by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Bought by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Bought by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2006
Sold by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Bought by
Tierney Stephen E and Tierney Michelle Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Davis Robert A and Davis Mary F
Bought by
Tierney Stephen Edward and Tierney Michelle Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney Stephen E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tierney Stephen E | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Tierney Stephen E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tierney Stephen E | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Tierney Stephen E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tierney Stephen E | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Tierney Stephen E | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Tierney Stephen E | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Tierney Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Tierney Stephen Edward | $207,500 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney Stephen E | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Tierney Stephen E | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Tierney Stephen E | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Tierney Stephen E | $303,000 | |
| Closed | Tierney Stephen Edward | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Tierney Stephen Edward | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $367,654 | $233,890 | $133,764 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $360,446 | $229,304 | $131,142 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $353,379 | $224,808 | $128,571 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $346,450 | $220,400 | $126,050 |
| 2021 | $3,917 | $339,657 | $216,078 | $123,579 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $336,175 | $213,863 | $122,312 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $329,584 | $209,670 | $119,914 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $323,122 | $205,559 | $117,563 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $316,787 | $201,529 | $115,258 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $298,811 | $197,577 | $101,234 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $294,323 | $194,609 | $99,714 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $288,558 | $190,797 | $97,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map