4007 Maple Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $777,734
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Maple Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $745,434, approximately $570 per square foot. 4007 Maple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Miramontes Jose B
Bought by
J M Miramontes Bobadilla Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J M Miramontes Bobadilla Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $186,319 | $85,352 | $100,967 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $182,667 | $83,679 | $98,988 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $179,087 | $82,039 | $97,048 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $175,577 | $80,431 | $95,146 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $172,135 | $78,854 | $93,281 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $167,031 | $76,516 | $90,515 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $163,757 | $75,016 | $88,741 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $157,400 | $72,104 | $85,296 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $155,036 | $71,021 | $84,015 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $152,000 | $69,630 | $82,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map