4007 Pine Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Pine Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $628,479, approximately $800 per square foot. 4007 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Yates Ricky Abram
Bought by
Yates Ricky A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Ricky A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $129,195 | $52,745 | $76,450 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $126,662 | $51,711 | $74,951 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $124,180 | $50,698 | $73,482 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $121,746 | $49,704 | $72,042 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $119,360 | $48,730 | $70,630 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $115,822 | $47,286 | $68,536 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $113,552 | $46,359 | $67,193 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $109,144 | $44,559 | $64,585 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $107,505 | $43,890 | $63,615 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $102,101 | $43,031 | $59,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map