4008 Divan Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $572,939
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Divan Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $529,485, approximately $266 per square foot. 4008 Divan Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Rose Steve N and Rose Julie A
Bought by
Rose Steve N and Rose Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,557
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$446,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
Rose Steve N and Rose Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,300
Interest Rate
6.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Steve N | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rose Steve N | $207,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Steve N | $199,400 | |
| Closed | Rose Steve N | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $333,218 | $105,466 | $227,752 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $326,686 | $103,399 | $223,287 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $320,281 | $101,372 | $218,909 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $314,002 | $99,385 | $214,617 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $307,846 | $97,437 | $210,409 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $304,690 | $96,438 | $208,252 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $298,717 | $94,548 | $204,169 |
| 2018 | $3,653 | $292,861 | $92,695 | $200,166 |
| 2017 | $3,557 | $287,120 | $90,878 | $196,242 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $281,492 | $89,097 | $192,395 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $277,265 | $87,759 | $189,506 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $271,834 | $86,040 | $185,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map