NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,755,000 - $2,030,784

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,511 Sq Ft
$1,245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2021

Last sale price $1,300,000 $860 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,683 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Family Room
  • Reed Elementary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2021

Beautiful Corner lot in the heart of Cambrian! Open and airy floorplan with high ceilings. Nice big kitchen with new range/oven and hood. Private atrium off of kitchen and family room, perfect for reading the morning paper with a cup of coffee. Lovely master bedroom with walk in closet and private access to the backyard. Large landscaped L shaped yard! Great top rated schools in highly sought after neighborhood. Quiet location just minutes away from shopping, freeways, dining and high tech employment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Wyss

Compass License #01350871 Listed on: 12/03/2020

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Rayin Lee

Giant Realty Inc. License #01150698

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,621

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,511 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Separate Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1971

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R1-8
  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1511
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Family Room: Separate Family Room
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Sq Ft: 1511
  • Stories: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Ac
  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.1520
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 6621.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 6621.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
List Price
$1,299,000
Sold Price
$1,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.08%
Current Estimated Value
$1,881,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$581,946
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.17%
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$925,910
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$956,036

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Quershy Nafees A and Farzana Sultan
Bought by
Qureshy Nafees and Sultan Farzana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Qureshy Nafees A and Farzana Sultan
Bought by
Quershy Nafees A and Sultan Farzana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wang Joyce Y $1,300,000 Chicago Title Company
Qureshy Nafees -- --
Quershy Nafees A -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wang Joyce Y $1,040,000
Previous Owner Quershy Nafees A $193,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Sold $1,300,000 +0.1% $860 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $860 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,979 $1,407,159 $1,163,613 $243,546
2024 $17,979 $1,379,569 $1,140,798 $238,771
2023 $17,644 $1,352,520 $1,118,430 $234,090
2022 $17,468 $1,326,000 $1,096,500 $229,500
2021 $6,621 $405,130 $147,020 $258,110
2020 $5,904 $400,977 $145,513 $255,464
2019 $5,762 $393,115 $142,660 $250,455
2018 $5,689 $385,408 $139,863 $245,545
2017 $5,633 $377,852 $137,121 $240,731
2016 $5,476 $370,444 $134,433 $236,011
2015 $5,429 $364,880 $132,414 $232,466
2014 $4,997 $357,734 $129,821 $227,913
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81822172

MLSListings

APN: 451-29-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.