401 Clovis Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $7,976,443
Studio
--
Bath
7,120
Sq Ft
$1,120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Clovis Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $7,976,443, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 401 Clovis Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Avery W Brian
Bought by
Nova Nevada Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Nova Nevada Development Llc
Bought by
L D Cobb Family Cal 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Avery Brian W and Avery Brian
Bought by
Avery W Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,520,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Nevada Development Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| L D Cobb Family Cal 2 Llc | $5,700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Avery W Brian | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avery W Brian | $2,520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,849 | $4,482,300 | $650,000 | $3,832,300 |
| 2023 | $52,904 | $4,483,600 | $650,000 | $3,833,600 |
| 2022 | $53,140 | $4,475,000 | $650,000 | $3,825,000 |
| 2021 | $52,676 | $4,475,000 | $650,000 | $3,825,000 |
| 2020 | $53,016 | $4,475,000 | $650,000 | $3,825,000 |
| 2019 | $49,937 | $4,213,900 | $650,000 | $3,563,900 |
| 2018 | $49,846 | $4,216,300 | $650,000 | $3,566,300 |
| 2017 | $49,978 | $4,216,900 | $650,000 | $3,566,900 |
| 2016 | $49,279 | $4,220,000 | $650,000 | $3,570,000 |
| 2015 | $49,319 | $4,225,000 | $650,000 | $3,575,000 |
| 2014 | $49,273 | $4,216,500 | $650,000 | $3,566,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map