401 E 80th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $1,040,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E 80th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $941,856, approximately $378 per square foot. 401 E 80th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Joseph Tanner Living Trust and Tanner Tyrone Edwin
Bought by
Tanner Tyrone Edwin and Tanner Parvin Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Joseph Tanner Living Trust and Tanner Tyrone Edwin
Bought by
Tanner Tyrone Edwin and Tanner Parvin Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Tyrone Edwin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tanner Tyrone Edwin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,231 | $745,861 | $499,793 | $246,068 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $242,507 | $24,453 | $218,054 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $237,753 | $23,974 | $213,779 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $233,092 | $23,504 | $209,588 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $228,523 | $23,044 | $205,479 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $226,181 | $22,808 | $203,373 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $221,747 | $22,361 | $199,386 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $217,400 | $21,923 | $195,477 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $208,961 | $21,073 | $187,888 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $205,823 | $20,757 | $185,066 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $201,792 | $20,351 | $181,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map