401 E Dinkins St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $76,419 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Dinkins St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $112,855, approximately $84 per square foot. 401 E Dinkins St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Harmony Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Travis Lajarvis and Brown Melissa
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Mlb Properties And Home Llc
Bought by
Travis Lajarvis and Brown Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Sanders James and Marshall Charlene
Bought by
Mlb Properties & Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Properties Llc | -- | Delta Title Corporation | |
| Us Bank National Association | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Travis Lajarvis | -- | Loan Closings & Title Servic | |
| Mlb Properties & Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |