401 Hoff Ave Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $82,564 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Hoff Ave, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently estimated at $135,855, approximately $237 per square foot. 401 Hoff Ave is a home with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $63,600 | $6,300 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $628 | $62,200 | $6,300 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $492 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $516 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $488 | $51,100 | $6,300 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $498 | $45,400 | $5,500 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $490 | $42,700 | $5,500 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $422 | $42,700 | $5,500 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $418 | $36,600 | $5,500 | $31,100 |
| 2016 | $398 | $34,500 | $5,500 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $426 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,300 | $5,500 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map