4010 E Front St Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,110
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 E Front St, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently priced at $441,000, approximately $141 per square foot. 4010 E Front St is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Bought by
Hartmann Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartmann Gerald | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $113,900 | $11,800 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $105,300 | $11,800 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $84,200 | $10,800 | $73,400 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $84,200 | $10,800 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $84,200 | $10,800 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $88,200 | $10,000 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $88,200 | $10,000 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $93,300 | $10,000 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $93,500 | $10,000 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,500 | $10,000 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map