402 Hoff Ave Vining, MN 56588
Estimated Value: $75,507 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Hoff Ave, Vining, MN 56588 and is currently estimated at $121,754, approximately $97 per square foot. 402 Hoff Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $34,700 | $3,500 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $438 | $33,400 | $3,500 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $374 | $32,600 | $3,500 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $286 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $32,600 | $3,500 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $256 | $25,300 | $3,300 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $246 | $24,000 | $3,300 | $20,700 |
| 2018 | $218 | $24,000 | $3,300 | $20,700 |
| 2017 | $218 | $20,700 | $3,300 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $188 | $19,500 | $3,300 | $16,200 |
| 2015 | $208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,700 | $3,300 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map