401 Ketcham St Indianapolis, IN 46222
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Ketcham St, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $94,465, approximately $99 per square foot. 401 Ketcham St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Meredith Nicholson School 96, and Lew Wallace School 107.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Spdj Ind 36 Llc
Bought by
Velez Ulises Castillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Spdj Ind 36 Llc
Bought by
Velez Ulises Castillo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Ps Indy 36 Lp
Bought by
Spdj Ind 36 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Holdfolio Indiana Ohio Viii Llc
Bought by
Ps Indy 36 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,566,055
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Holdfolio Indiana Ohio Viii Llc
Bought by
Ps Indy 36 Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,566,055
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Elmer Elsa Katherine and Herman George Edward
Bought by
Yarn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Emler Elsa Katherine
Bought by
Emler Elsa Katherine and Herman George Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Ulises Castillo | $52,000 | Eagle Land Title | |
| Velez Ulises Castillo | -- | Eagle Land Title | |
| Spdj Ind 36 Llc | $222,750 | Chicago Title | |
| Ps Indy 36 Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ps Indy 36 Lp | $56,794 | None Available | |
| Yarn Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Emler Elsa Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| George Edward Herman Held In Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ps Indy 36 Lp | $1,566,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Ps Indy 36 Lp | $1,566,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $67,000 | $3,500 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $45,100 | $3,500 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $86,600 | $3,500 | $83,100 |
| 2022 | $754 | $28,200 | $3,500 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $26,100 | $3,500 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $637 | $23,800 | $3,500 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $634 | $23,300 | $3,500 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $638 | $23,300 | $3,500 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $577 | $23,400 | $3,500 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $75 | $22,300 | $3,500 | $18,800 |
| 2014 | $59 | $21,000 | $3,500 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | $59 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map