431 Ketcham St Indianapolis, IN 46222
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $127,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Ketcham St, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $90,809, approximately $141 per square foot. 431 Ketcham St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Meredith Nicholson School 96, and Lew Wallace School 107.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Statzer Jacqeline
Bought by
Ray Deqwon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Acuna Salvador
Bought by
Statzer Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Emler Grace A
Bought by
Acuna Salvador
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Deqwon | -- | None Available | |
| Statzer Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Acuna Salvador | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $53,800 | $3,500 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $936 | $37,200 | $3,500 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $936 | $37,200 | $3,500 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $547 | $21,000 | $3,500 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $503 | $19,600 | $3,500 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $465 | $17,900 | $3,500 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $466 | $17,600 | $3,500 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $469 | $17,600 | $3,500 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $420 | $17,500 | $3,500 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $397 | $16,800 | $3,500 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $343 | $15,800 | $3,500 | $12,300 |
| 2013 | $129 | $15,200 | $3,500 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map