401 Milltown Rd Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $594,934 - $751,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Milltown Rd, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $670,484, approximately $374 per square foot. 401 Milltown Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Dejohn Joseph and Dejohn Jennifer
Bought by
Corbacho Perfecto and Santos Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,459
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Hamilton Joseph Gerard and Hamilton Sylvana Soriano
Bought by
Dejohn Joseph and Dejohn Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbacho Perfecto | $465,000 | Glen Eagle Title Agency | |
| Dejohn Joseph | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbacho Perfecto | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejohn Joseph | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,775 | $495,800 | $228,600 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $11,582 | $495,800 | $228,600 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $11,582 | $495,800 | $228,600 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $10,754 | $495,800 | $228,600 | $267,200 |
| 2021 | $12,321 | $165,500 | $61,500 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $12,130 | $165,500 | $61,500 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $11,966 | $165,500 | $61,500 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $11,751 | $165,500 | $61,500 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $11,428 | $165,500 | $61,500 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $11,206 | $165,500 | $61,500 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $11,075 | $165,500 | $61,500 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $10,867 | $165,500 | $61,500 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map