Estimated Value: $98,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Pierce St, Taft, CA 93268 and is currently estimated at $187,293, approximately $109 per square foot. 401 Pierce St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Clemo Raymond T
Bought by
Maverick Productions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Dunham Wayne and Dunham Joan
Bought by
Clemo Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Clemo Raymond T and Raymond T Clemo Revocable Trus
Bought by
Clemo Raymond T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Clemo Raymond T
Bought by
Clemo Raymond T and Raymond T Clemo Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Clemo Patsy Ruth
Bought by
Clemo Raymond T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maverick Productions Llc | -- | None Available | |