401 Riverview Ave Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,610,000 - $2,610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$1,434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Riverview Ave, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,954,088, approximately $1,433 per square foot. 401 Riverview Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Dancing Star Foundation
Bought by
Gilbert William F and Gilbert Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,840
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,776,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Sold by
Gordon Victoria Marie
Bought by
Stiles Sue M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert William F | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stiles Sue M | $515,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert William F | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,529 | $1,152,751 | $691,651 | $461,100 |
| 2023 | $13,241 | $1,107,988 | $664,793 | $443,195 |
| 2022 | $13,097 | $1,086,263 | $651,758 | $434,505 |
| 2021 | $12,793 | $1,064,963 | $638,978 | $425,985 |
| 2020 | $12,661 | $1,054,043 | $632,426 | $421,617 |
| 2019 | $12,362 | $1,033,376 | $620,026 | $413,350 |
| 2018 | $12,166 | $1,013,113 | $607,868 | $405,245 |
| 2017 | $12,001 | $993,248 | $595,949 | $397,299 |
| 2016 | $11,335 | $973,773 | $584,264 | $389,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map