Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeanet Salazar
First Team Real Estate
(323) 356-3638
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $706,000
FULLY REMODELED CHARMER! ENTER THROUGH BRAND NEW ETCHED GLASS DOOR INTO LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH GORGEOUS WOOD PANELED
FLOORING. NEW DOUBLE PANED WINDOWS THROUGHOUT. NICE WHITE CABINETRY IN KITCHEN WITH PEDESTRIAN DOOR EXIT TO DRIVEWAY.
MASTER BEDROOM INCLUDES CEILING FAN AND UPGRADED FULL MASTER BATHROOM WITH MOSAIC TILE DESIGN & EXTRA LARGE SHOWER
HEAD. THE BIG BACKYARD IS READY FOR YOU TO MAKE IT YOUR OWN. GATED RV PARKING IN THE BACK, AS WELL. (Kitchen & Bathroom sinks have not been installed still in process)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate License #01473287 Listed on: 01/06/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jesus | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Jesus | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $553 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | For Sale | $549,999 | +83.3% | $553 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.0% | $302 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | For Sale | $319,000 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,910 | $595,336 | $435,678 | $159,658 |
| 2024 | $10,767 | $583,664 | $427,136 | $156,528 |
| 2023 | $10,616 | $572,220 | $418,761 | $153,459 |
| 2022 | $9,365 | $561,000 | $410,550 | $150,450 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $353,626 | $252,590 | $101,036 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $350,000 | $250,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $41,980 | $28,909 | $13,071 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $41,158 | $28,343 | $12,815 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $39,562 | $27,244 | $12,318 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $38,968 | $26,835 | $12,133 |
| 2014 | $1,064 | $38,206 | $26,310 | $11,896 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeanet Salazar
First Team Real Estate
(323) 356-3638
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joanna Segoviano
Century 21 Cornerstone
(562) 261-0900
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steven Padilla
Century 21 A Better Service
(562) 298-6413
9 in this area
143 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Carlos Argueta
RE/MAX
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW21003044
APN: 6179-017-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.