NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2014

Last sale price $132,500 $0 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Calling All Investors!!! Bring your hammer & hard hat along for the ride. This 6 unit residential income dwelling features over 5,550 sq ft of living space, with a newer roof & it is situated on a corner lot located in the heart of downtown Stockton. This property has a potential rental income of $3,600 per month at $600 per unit (rent only). This equates to an annual potential gross rental income of $43,200. Seller willing to transfer all permits and supply 6 meter electrical panel at full pric

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2014 12/02/14 Sold $132,500 -16.7% -- View Prior Sale
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2014 07/22/14 For Sale $159,000 +165.0% --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $60,000 -7.6% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2013 10/22/13 For Sale $64,950 -- $18 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,065 $159,238 $54,080 $105,158
2024 $2,033 $156,117 $53,020 $103,097
2023 $1,988 $153,057 $51,981 $101,076
2022 $1,944 $150,057 $50,962 $99,095
2021 $1,869 $147,115 $49,963 $97,152
2020 $1,904 $145,607 $49,451 $96,156
2019 $1,897 $142,753 $48,482 $94,271
2018 $1,849 $139,955 $47,532 $92,423
2017 $4,755 $137,211 $46,600 $90,611
2016 $2,123 $134,520 $45,686 $88,834
2014 $827 $60,000 $15,000 $45,000