401 S Kimbrough Ave Springfield, MO 65806
Downtown Springfield Neighborhood
Studio
10
Baths
8,796
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Kimbrough Ave, Springfield, MO 65806. 401 S Kimbrough Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Smith Richard A
Bought by
Campus Plaza Center Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Campus Plaza Llc
Bought by
Campus Plaza Center Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Prinda and Taylor Prinda A
Bought by
R&P Taylor Apartments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campus Plaza Center Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Campus Plaza Center Llc | -- | None Available | |
| R&P Taylor Apartments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,684 | $399,810 | $136,930 | $262,880 |
| 2024 | $24,408 | $358,560 | $102,850 | $255,710 |
| 2023 | $24,298 | $358,560 | $102,850 | $255,710 |
| 2022 | $23,266 | $337,030 | $102,850 | $234,180 |
| 2021 | $23,265 | $337,030 | $102,850 | $234,180 |
| 2020 | $24,142 | $337,510 | $102,850 | $234,660 |
| 2019 | $23,598 | $337,510 | $102,850 | $234,660 |
| 2018 | $23,760 | $339,940 | $102,850 | $237,090 |
| 2017 | $23,568 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map