401 S Merrill St Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,349 - $707,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 S Merrill St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $601,837, approximately $278 per square foot. 401 S Merrill St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vicentia Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa Isela Arias and Rodriguez Jose Luis
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa Isela Arias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,441
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Arias Hector
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa Isela Arias and Rodriguez Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2004
Sold by
Arias Hector and Marron Jose
Bought by
Arias Hector
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Mazadiego Everardo
Bought by
Castrellon Mazadiego Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,250
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Castrellon Fidencia B
Bought by
Castrellon Fidencia B and Castrellon Mazadiego Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,250
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rosa Isela Arias | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Rodriguez Rosa Isela Arias | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arias Hector | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Castrellon Mazadiego Sylvia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Arias Hector | $158,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Irma | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Castrellon Fidencia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Rosa Isela Arias | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rosa Isela Arias | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Arias Hector | $153,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,966 | $449,836 | $118,377 | $331,459 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $432,370 | $113,781 | $318,589 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $423,893 | $111,550 | $312,343 |
| 2021 | $4,715 | $415,582 | $109,363 | $306,219 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $411,322 | $108,242 | $303,080 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $403,258 | $106,120 | $297,138 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $395,352 | $104,040 | $291,312 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $387,600 | $102,000 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $360,000 | $100,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $350,000 | $100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $340,000 | $90,000 | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map