S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shirley Iverson
Greenberg Realty
Estimated Value: $194,093 - $218,000
This home is located at 401 Stuart Ave, Crookston, MN 56716 since 10 April 2022 and is currently estimated at $203,773, approximately $143 per square foot. This property was built in 1913. 401 Stuart Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Crookston Secondary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shirley Iverson
Greenberg Realty License #40168922 Listed on: 04/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
ANDY TELLMANN
LAKELAND RESIDENTIAL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Chris | $179,000 | -- | |
| Seddon Diane J | $139,600 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Off Market | $194,700 | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $194,700 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,056 | $193,700 | $27,500 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $200,500 | $9,000 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $201,000 | $7,500 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $172,800 | $5,000 | $167,800 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $173,000 | $5,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $162,100 | $5,000 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $163,800 | $5,000 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $163,800 | $5,000 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $146,900 | $5,000 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Shirley Iverson
Greenberg Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
ANDY TELLMANN
LAKELAND RESIDENTIAL
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sherry Coauette
LeBlanc Realty
(218) 280-8272
133 in this area
191 Total Sales
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-477
APN: 82.01306.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.