Seller's Agent in 2021
Bryan Curtis
Attain RE
(515) 490-2676
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $208,000
Come check out this 1.5 story home. Enjoy the small-town living. Enjoy the spacious living room/dining room combo. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space. There is a first-floor laundry room and a half bath. The upstairs you find the 3 bedrooms and a full bath. This corner lot home has a spacious yard that is fully fenced in and a 2 detached garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mario Sciorrotta
Attain RE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| View Investments Llc | $121,500 | None Available | |
| Bengtson Robyn | $109,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bengtson Robyn | $106,215 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Sold | $121,500 | -5.7% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | For Sale | $128,900 | +17.7% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Sold | $109,500 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | For Sale | $109,500 | +24.9% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Sold | $87,700 | -2.4% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,970 | $174,260 | $14,740 | $159,520 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $156,070 | $14,740 | $141,330 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $156,070 | $14,740 | $141,330 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $124,800 | $14,740 | $110,060 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $106,680 | $14,740 | $91,940 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $103,520 | $10,310 | $93,210 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $83,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $83,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $83,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $83,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $83,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $83,050 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bryan Curtis
Attain RE
(515) 490-2676
216 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mario Sciorrotta
Attain RE
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jaemi Poncy
RE/MAX
(515) 556-2313
94 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Brady Greene
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
Seller's Agent in 2015
Krista Clark
Century 21 Signature
(641) 831-3716
72 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 633224
APN: 11-12-101-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.