401 Yuba St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Yuba St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $479,973, approximately $476 per square foot. 401 Yuba St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Braheny-Halter Family Revocable Trust and Hg & Pg Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Rivera Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Outstanding Balance
$389,883
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Braheny-Halter Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Braheny-Halter Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Braheny David D and Halter Deborah A
Bought by
Braheny David D and Halter Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Braheny David D and Halter Deborah A
Bought by
Braheny David D and Halter Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Dowling Raymond E and Dowling Kimberly J
Bought by
Braheny David D and Halter Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,725
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Evans Richard
Bought by
Dowling Raymond E and Dowling Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Burkart Michael F
Bought by
Evans Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Alvarado Trinidad T and Alvarado Jessie T
Bought by
Evans Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Evans Richard and Alvarado Trinidad
Bought by
Evans Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Dianne Evans
Bought by
Evans Richard and Alvarado Trinidad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Evans Richard D and Evans Dianne A
Bought by
Evans Dianne and Evans Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Carlos | $470,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Braheny-Halter Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Braheny David D | -- | None Available | |
| Braheny David D | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Braheny David D | $146,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dowling Raymond E | $312,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Evans Richard D | $10,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Evans Richard D | $39,000 | -- | |
| Evans Richard | $60,000 | -- | |
| Evans Richard | $30,000 | -- | |
| Evans Dianne | $58,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Carlos | $399,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Braheny David D | $109,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling Raymond E | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Dianne | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Dowling Raymond E | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,453 | $479,400 | $142,800 | $336,600 |
| 2024 | $6,453 | $213,067 | $40,616 | $172,451 |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $208,890 | $39,820 | $169,070 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $204,795 | $39,043 | $165,752 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $200,780 | $38,278 | $162,502 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $198,722 | $37,886 | $160,836 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $194,827 | $37,144 | $157,683 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $191,008 | $36,416 | $154,592 |
| 2017 | $2,705 | $187,263 | $35,702 | $151,561 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $151,496 | $25,887 | $125,609 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $149,222 | $25,499 | $123,723 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $146,300 | $25,000 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map