4010 Vernon Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,067 - $985,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,944
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Vernon Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $937,034, approximately $318 per square foot. 4010 Vernon Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Glen Avon Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
G & A Innovation Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Jorge E and Martinez Carmen L
Bought by
Martinez Jorge E and Martinez Carmen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G & A Innovation Properties Llc | $825,000 | First American Title | |
| Martinez Jorge E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,933 | $841,500 | $841,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $165,688 | $108,199 | $57,489 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $162,440 | $106,078 | $56,362 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $159,256 | $103,999 | $55,257 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $157,624 | $102,933 | $54,691 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $154,534 | $100,915 | $53,619 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $151,505 | $98,937 | $52,568 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $148,536 | $96,998 | $51,538 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $145,625 | $95,097 | $50,528 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $143,439 | $93,669 | $49,770 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $140,631 | $91,835 | $48,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map