Seller's Agent in 2021
Amie Ferry
Folsom Lake Realty
(916) 880-2357
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $561,000
Fabulous one story home located on a private cul-de-sac in a great neighborhood. Spacious floorpan features 3 bedrooms + office, large living room, large family room w/ cozy fireplace and large kitchen area. Grand master suite with vaulted ceilings and outdoor access. Beautifully landscaped, peaceful backyard with covered travertine patios. Large shed allows for lots of room for storage. Spacious 2 car garage attached by a breeze way. This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Folsom Lake Realty License #01187320 Listed on: 07/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Casey | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Ramirez Frank J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Casey | $350,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Sold | $515,000 | +8.4% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $546,521 | $164,487 | $382,034 |
| 2024 | $6,412 | $535,806 | $161,262 | $374,544 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $525,300 | $158,100 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $6,230 | $515,000 | $155,000 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $260,868 | $101,961 | $158,907 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $258,194 | $100,916 | $157,278 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $253,133 | $98,938 | $154,195 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $248,171 | $96,999 | $151,172 |
| 2017 | $2,960 | $243,306 | $95,098 | $148,208 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $238,536 | $93,234 | $145,302 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $234,954 | $91,834 | $143,120 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $230,353 | $90,036 | $140,317 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amie Ferry
Folsom Lake Realty
(916) 880-2357
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Mark Ferry
Folsom Lake Realty
(916) 220-4000
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Armon Batiste
Armon Batiste, Broker
(916) 617-1262
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221077567
APN: 255-0091-093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.