40133 Starling St Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,827 - $736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40133 Starling St, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $705,207, approximately $323 per square foot. 40133 Starling St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Wright Barbara A
Bought by
Wright Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Wright Robert Carl
Bought by
Wright Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Beeson Jack Robert
Bought by
Wright Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Beeson Donna Mae
Bought by
Beeson Jack Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Barbara A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wright Barbara A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wright Barbara A | $186,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Beeson Jack Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wright Barbara A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Barbara A | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $285,843 | $69,148 | $216,695 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $274,746 | $66,464 | $208,282 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $269,360 | $65,161 | $204,199 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $264,080 | $63,884 | $200,196 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $261,373 | $63,229 | $198,144 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $256,249 | $61,990 | $194,259 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $251,225 | $60,775 | $190,450 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $246,300 | $59,584 | $186,716 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $241,471 | $58,416 | $183,055 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $237,846 | $57,540 | $180,306 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $233,189 | $56,414 | $176,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map