4015 Colie Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,990 - $522,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Colie Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $472,998, approximately $425 per square foot. 4015 Colie Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Eliza A Kuo
Bought by
Eliza A Kuo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Kiang Yan Lin
Bought by
Kuo Eliza A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliza A Kuo | -- | -- | |
| Kuo Eliza A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuo Eliza A | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $354,200 | $143,500 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $339,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $325,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $310,600 | $143,500 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $305,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $299,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $294,200 | $152,700 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $272,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $261,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $256,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $250,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map