4015 Durfee Ave El Monte, CA 91732
River East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,129,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Durfee Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $1,076,000, approximately $452 per square foot. 4015 Durfee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Primaria Elementary School and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2011
Sold by
Lunden Goran L
Bought by
Gevco Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gevco Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lunden Goran L | -- | None Available | |
| Lunden Goran L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $289,818 | $87,321 | $202,497 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $284,136 | $85,609 | $198,527 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $278,566 | $83,931 | $194,635 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $273,105 | $82,286 | $190,819 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $267,751 | $80,673 | $187,078 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $265,006 | $79,846 | $185,160 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $259,811 | $78,281 | $181,530 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $254,718 | $76,747 | $177,971 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $244,829 | $73,768 | $171,061 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $241,152 | $72,660 | $168,492 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,429 | $71,237 | $165,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map