4015 E Summerhaven Dr Unit 21A Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $796,140
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 E Summerhaven Dr Unit 21A, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $782,535, approximately $244 per square foot. 4015 E Summerhaven Dr Unit 21A is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Paul L | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson Paul L | $299,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Lay John Larry | $255,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Jones Jon M | $194,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibson Paul L | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lay John Larry | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Jon M | $145,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,277 | $46,338 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $44,132 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $56,220 | $11,240 | $44,980 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $41,830 | $8,360 | $33,470 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $40,570 | $8,110 | $32,460 |
| 2020 | $3,859 | $39,510 | $7,900 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $38,650 | $7,730 | $30,920 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $33,650 | $6,730 | $26,920 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $33,900 | $6,780 | $27,120 |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $32,170 | $6,430 | $25,740 |
Map
- 3927 E Lavender Ln
- 3909 E Lavender Ln
- 3945 E Salinas St
- 13050 S 42nd St
- 13042 S 42nd St
- 13645 S 38th Place
- 12826 S 40th Place
- 13815 S 41st Way
- 12802 S 40th Place
- 13824 S 42nd Way
- 3962 E Agave Rd
- 13037 S 43rd St
- 13613 S 37th St
- 4109 E Tonto St
- 12808 S 38th St
- 3641 E Goldfinch Gate Ln Unit 21B
- 4108 E Tonto St
- 4116 E Tonto St
- 13029 S 44th Place
- 4425 E Agave Rd Unit 102
- 4010 E Summerhaven Dr Unit 21A
- 4019 E Summerhaven Dr
- 4014 E Lavender Ln
- 4018 E Lavender Ln
- 4023 E Summerhaven Dr
- 4014 E Summerhaven Dr
- 4010 E Lavender Ln
- 4024 E Lavender Ln
- 4018 E Summerhaven Dr
- 4022 E Summerhaven Dr
- 13225 S 40th St
- 13229 S 40th St Unit 21A
- 13221 S 40th St
- 4015 E Lavender Ln
- 4015 E Goldfinch Gate Ln
- 4027 E Summerhaven Dr
- 13217 S 40th St
- 13401 S 40th St
- 4019 E Goldfinch Gate Ln
- 4019 E Lavender Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.