4016 Juneberry Rd Naperville, IL 60564
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,126 - $941,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,319
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Juneberry Rd, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $892,032, approximately $268 per square foot. 4016 Juneberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Danielle-Joy Peterson Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Goel Rahul and Goel Shumita
Bought by
Shumita Goel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Stembridge Builders Inc
Bought by
Goel Rahul and Goel Shumita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumita Goel Trust | -- | -- | |
| Goel Rahul | $505,000 | Greater Illinois Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goel Rahul | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,473 | $228,971 | $52,703 | $176,268 |
| 2023 | $14,473 | $202,271 | $46,557 | $155,714 |
| 2022 | $15,380 | $218,282 | $44,042 | $174,240 |
| 2021 | $14,706 | $207,888 | $41,945 | $165,943 |
| 2020 | $14,428 | $204,594 | $41,280 | $163,314 |
| 2019 | $14,184 | $198,828 | $40,117 | $158,711 |
| 2018 | $14,017 | $193,120 | $39,234 | $153,886 |
| 2017 | $13,806 | $188,134 | $38,221 | $149,913 |
| 2016 | $13,783 | $184,084 | $37,398 | $146,686 |
| 2015 | $14,670 | $177,004 | $35,960 | $141,044 |
| 2014 | $14,670 | $174,740 | $35,960 | $138,780 |
| 2013 | $14,670 | $174,740 | $35,960 | $138,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map