4016 Newcastle Rd Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $589,714 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,685
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Newcastle Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $623,929, approximately $232 per square foot. 4016 Newcastle Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Manchester Associates Ltd
Bought by
Rajan Rajiv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajan Rajiv | $254,400 | E. Gray Watkins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,087 | $399,000 | $80,000 | $319,000 |
| 2024 | $11,087 | $399,000 | $80,000 | $319,000 |
| 2023 | $10,752 | $399,000 | $80,000 | $319,000 |
| 2022 | $10,511 | $399,000 | $80,000 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $10,158 | $399,000 | $80,000 | $319,000 |
| 2020 | $10,021 | $399,000 | $80,000 | $319,000 |
| 2019 | $8,582 | $399,000 | $80,000 | $319,000 |
| 2018 | $9,642 | $353,100 | $70,600 | $282,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $353,100 | $70,600 | $282,500 |
| 2016 | $10,838 | $353,100 | $70,600 | $282,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $353,100 | $70,600 | $282,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,100 | $70,600 | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map