4016 Penny Ln Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $789,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4016 Penny Ln, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $713,849, approximately $288 per square foot. 4016 Penny Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Neri Virgil and Neri Rory J
Bought by
Neri Virgilio and Neri Rory J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,707
Interest Rate
5.65%
Estimated Equity
$541,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Schuler Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Dubon Hugo A and Dubon Lidia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,550
Interest Rate
10.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neri Virgilio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Neri Virgil | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dubon Hugo A | $309,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neri Virgil | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubon Hugo A | $262,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,696 | $651,740 | $144,824 | $506,916 |
| 2024 | $9,696 | $638,962 | $141,985 | $496,977 |
| 2023 | $9,295 | $626,434 | $139,201 | $487,233 |
| 2022 | $9,230 | $614,152 | $136,473 | $477,679 |
| 2021 | $9,059 | $602,111 | $133,798 | $468,313 |
| 2020 | $9,040 | $588,000 | $111,000 | $477,000 |
| 2019 | $8,617 | $557,000 | $111,000 | $446,000 |
| 2018 | $8,223 | $550,000 | $110,000 | $440,000 |
| 2017 | $7,341 | $485,000 | $97,000 | $388,000 |
| 2016 | $6,587 | $459,000 | $96,000 | $363,000 |
| 2015 | $6,357 | $438,000 | $92,000 | $346,000 |
| 2014 | $5,717 | $379,000 | $80,000 | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map