S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sara Burnette
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
(661) 331-5643
16 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $346,483
Nice 3 bedroom/2.5 bath on a corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co License #00953027 Listed on: 05/20/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Aurora A | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garza Eliseo M | $123,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Soto Jose | $21,500 | None Available | |
| Soto Jose | $127,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Soto Emiliano | -- | -- | |
| Soto Emiliano | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Soto Emiliano | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Soto Emiliano | $12,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Soto Emiliano | $19,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Soto Emiliano | $20,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Soto Emiliano | $50,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| E J Construction | $19,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Aurora A | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Eliseo M | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Jose | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Jose | $127,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2012 01/17/12 | Sold | $123,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2011 12/18/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2011 05/20/11 | For Sale | $123,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $172,826 | $35,511 | $137,315 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $169,438 | $34,815 | $134,623 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $166,117 | $34,133 | $131,984 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $162,861 | $33,464 | $129,397 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $159,668 | $32,808 | $126,860 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $158,032 | $32,472 | $125,560 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $158,032 | $32,472 | $125,560 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $151,898 | $31,212 | $120,686 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $148,920 | $30,600 | $118,320 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $128,383 | $26,524 | $101,859 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $126,455 | $26,126 | $100,329 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $123,979 | $25,615 | $98,364 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sara Burnette
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
(661) 331-5643
16 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21106548
APN: 422-144-17-00-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.