402 Cherry St Fort Collins, CO 80521
Martinez Park-Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,346 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Cherry St, Fort Collins, CO 80521 and is currently estimated at $460,337, approximately $685 per square foot. 402 Cherry St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Maciel Veronica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciel Veronica L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $27,050 | $3,125 | $23,925 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $30,197 | $3,350 | $26,847 |
| 2022 | $936 | $16,868 | $3,475 | $13,393 |
| 2021 | $946 | $17,353 | $3,575 | $13,778 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $18,440 | $3,575 | $14,865 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $18,440 | $3,575 | $14,865 |
| 2018 | $887 | $16,934 | $3,600 | $13,334 |
| 2017 | $884 | $16,934 | $3,600 | $13,334 |
| 2016 | $704 | $15,419 | $3,980 | $11,439 |
| 2015 | $699 | $15,420 | $3,980 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $603 | $13,210 | $3,980 | $9,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map