402 Copperleaf Cir Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $506,794 - $570,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Copperleaf Cir, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $539,199, approximately $229 per square foot. 402 Copperleaf Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
George Jack J and George C
Bought by
Carter Robert F and Carter Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Robert F | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Robert F | $139,126 | |
| Closed | Carter Robert F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |