406 Copperleaf Cir Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,815
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Copperleaf Cir, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $598,009, approximately $156 per square foot. 406 Copperleaf Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Fosta Pamela I and Wilosn Pamela I
Bought by
Wilson Pamela I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,618
Outstanding Balance
$204,009
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$394,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Rtr Fla Properties Llc
Bought by
Fosta Pamela I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,618
Outstanding Balance
$204,009
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$394,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Grow Financial Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Rtr Fla Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Lee D and Edwards Christine A
Bought by
Grow Financial Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Brown David E and Brown Victoria G
Bought by
Edwards Lee D and Edwards Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Interest Rate
5.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property